2017-2018 basketball schedule


DATE                                         LOCATION                             TIME                                        OPPONENT                                                                  TEAMS                

                     10.16      Monday                     Home                                        5:00 pm                                   Guy Perkins                                                                   7g, 7b, Jg, Jb

                     

                     10.17      Tuesday                     Home                                        5:30 pm                                    Dermott                                                                        Sg, Sb

                     

                     10.19-10.20  Thurs-Fri.            Away                                         TBA                                          Bad Boy Mowers Classic/ Izard County                        Sg, Sb

                     

                     10.23      Monday                     Away                                         5:00 pm                                    Mt. Vernon                                                                    7g, 7b, Jg, Jb

                     

                    10.24      Tuesday                      Away                                         5:30 pm                                   Sacred Heart                                                                  Jb, Sg, Sb

                        

                    10.26      Thursday                    Home                                        5:00 pm                                    Westside Greers Ferry                                                  7g, 7b, Jg, Jb

                    

                    10.27      Friday                          Away                                         5:30 pm                                   Ouachita                                                                        Sg, Sb

                    

                    10.30      Monday                      Away                                          5:30 pm                                   Guy Perkins                                                                   Jg, Sg, Sb

                    

                    11.02      Thursday                    Home                                         4:30 pm                                    Conway St. Joe                                                             Jg, Jb, Sg, Sb

                    

                    11.07      Tuesday                      Away                                          5:00 pm                                    Wonderview                                                                  7b, Jb, Sb

                    

                    11.10      Friday                         Home                                         6:00 pm                                    Mt. Vernon (Homecoming)                                           Sb, Sg

                   

                    11.14      Tuesday                      Away                                          4:30 pm                                    Baptist Prep                                                                   7g, Jg, Sg

                  

                    11.28      Tuesday                      Home                                         5:00 pm                                    Nemo Vista                                                                   Jg, Sg, Sb

                     

                    12.01       Friday                        Away                                           TBA                                          Pangburn (Fed Ex Forum)                                             Sg, Sb

                     

                    12.02-12.09  Sat.-Sat.               Away                                           TBA                                          Midland Tourney                                                           Sg, Sb

                   

                    12.05       Tuesday                     Home                                          4:30 pm                                   Carlisle (Conference Game)                                          7g, Jb, Sg, Sb

                

                    12.08       Friday                        Home                                          4:30 pm                                   Clarendon (Conference Game)                                     7b, Jg, Sg, Sb

             

                    12.12       Tuesday                     Away                                           4:30 pm                                   Marvell (Conference Game)                                          7b, Jg, Sg, Sb

           

                    12.15       Friday                        Away                                           4:30 pm                                    Hazen (Conference Game)                                           7b, Jg, Sg, Sb

       

                   12.28-12.30  Wed.-Fri.              Away                                            TBA                                         MCA Christmas Tourney                                              Sg, Sb

    

                   01.05       Friday                         Home                                           4:30 pm                                  Jacksonville Lighthouse (Conference Game)                 7b, Jg, Sg, Sb

  

                   01.08       Monday                      Away                                            5:00 pm                                  Conway St. Joe                                                              7g, 7b, Jg, Jb


                   01.09       Tuesday                      Away                                            4:30 pm                                  Lisa Academy - NLR                                                       7b, Jg, Sg, Sb


                   01.12        Friday                        Away                                            4:30 pm                                   Carlisle (Conference Game)                                          7b, Jg, Sg, Sb


                   01.15         Monday                    Away                                            4:30 pm                                  England                                                                          7g, Jb, Sg, Sb


                   01.16         Tuesday                     Away                                           4:30 pm                                   Clarendon (Conference Game)                                     7g, Jb, Sg, Sb


                   01.18         Thursday                   Home                                          4:30 pm                                   Marvell (Conference Game)                                          7g, Jb, Sg, Sb


                   01.23         Tuesday                     Home                                          4:30 pm                                    Hazen (Conference Game)                                          7g, Jb, Sg, Sb


                   01.26         Friday                         Home                                         4:30 pm                                    England (Conference Game)                                       7b, Jg, Sg, Sb


                   01.30         Tuesday                      Away                                          4:30 pm                                    Jacksonville Lighthouse (Conference Game)              7g, Jb, Sg, Sb


                   02.01         Thursday                    Home                                         5:00 pm                                    Lisa Academy - NLR (Conference Game)                    Jb, Sg, Sb


                   02.06         Tuesday                      Away                                          5:30 pm                                    Westside Greers Ferry                                                Sg, Sb


                    02.09         Friday                        Away                                          5:30 pm                                     Blevins                                                                        Sg, Sb

 

                   02.03-02.08  Sat.-Thurs.             Home                                          TBA                                            Jr. High District Tourney @ Abundant Life                Jg, Jb

 

                   02.10-02.17 Mon.-Sat.                Away                                           TBA                                           Sr. High District Tourney                                            Sg, Sb

 

                   02.21-02.24  Wed.-Sat.              Away                                            TBA                                           Sr. High Regional Tourney                                          Sg, Sb